Thursday, 8 March 2012

Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper

Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper Biography
Name: Selena Marie Gomez
Nickname: Sel, Selly
Height: 5’5’’ (1.65m)
Date of Birth: July 22, 1992
Birth place: New York City
Special in Her: Her sweat smile

Selena Gomez was born on July 22, 1992 in New York City. Then she moved to Grand Praire in Texas where she lived until she was 13. Selena is an American actress and singer. Selena started her career playing Gianna in Disney’s show Barney & Friends at the age of 12, where she met her current best friend and co-star Demi Lovato. The turning point in Selena’s career was when she was chosen in the nationwide scouting by Disney Channel. Selena was cast as Alex Russo in the original Disney channel sitcom “Wizards of the Waverly Place”, in 1997. She also made guest appearances on Hannah Montana and Suite Life of Zack and Cody. In 2008, Selena’s first movie was direct to DVD type in which she appeared against Drew Seeley “Another Cinderella Story”. Her second movie was “Princess Protection Program” along with Demi Lovato. The third movie was “Wizard of Waverly Place: The Movie” which directly premiered on TV.
Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper
 Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper
 Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper
 Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper
 Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper
 Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper
 Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper
 Selena Gomez Hot Wallpaper
Selena Gomez & The Scene - Who Says
Selena Gomez & The Scene - A Year Without Rain

1 comment: